ICC U19 World Cup Fixtures | ICC U19 World Cup 2020 Schedule

As per the ICC U19 World Cup 2020 Schedule, there will be 48 ODI matches as part of the ICC U19 World Cup 2020 along with 16 warm up matches.

ICC U19 World Cup 2020 Warm Up Matches Schedule

Below are the ICC U19 World Cup 2020 Warm Up matches Schedule and the Fixtures :

Jan 12: South Africa U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 1st Match at Braam Fisherville, Johannesburg

Jan 12: England U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 2nd Match at LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria

Jan 12: Nigeria U19 vs Pakistan U19, 3rd Match at Hammanskraal Mandela Oval, Pretoria

Jan 12: Afghanistan U19 vs India U19, 4th Match at Irene Villagers Cricket Club, Pretoria

Jan 13: Canada U19 vs West Indies U19, 8th Match at Braam Fisherville, Johannesburg

Jan 13: Japan U19 vs Scotland U19, 7th Match at Rice Field, St. John’s College, Johannesburg

Jan 13: New Zealand U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 6th Match at St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg

Jan 13: Australia U19 vs Bangladesh U19, 5th Match at LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria

Jan 14: Pakistan U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 12th Match at Irene Villagers Cricket Club, Pretoria

Jan 14: Afghanistan U19 vs England U19, 11th Match at Hammanskraal Mandela Oval, Pretoria

Jan 14: South Africa U19 vs Nigeria U19, 10th Match at LC de Villiers Oval, Pretoria

Jan 14: India U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 9th Match at St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg

Jan 15: Bangladesh U19 vs New Zealand U19, 13th Match at Rice Field, St. John’s College, Johannesburg

Jan 15: Japan U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 14th Match at Braam Fisherville, Johannesburg

Jan 15: Scotland U19 vs West Indies U19, 15th Match at Irene Villagers Cricket Club, Pretoria

Jan 15: Australia U19 vs Canada U19, 16th Match at St Stithians Main Oval, Johannesburg

ICC U19 World Cup 2020 Matches Schedule

Jan 17: South Africa U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 1st Match, Group D at Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Jan 18: Bangladesh U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 2nd Match, Group C at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Jan 18: New Zealand U19 vs Japan U19, 3rd Match, Group A at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 18: United Arab Emirates U19 vs Canada U19, 4th Match, Group D at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Jan 18: Australia U19 vs West Indies U19, 5th Match, Group B at Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Jan 19: India U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 7th Match, Group A at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Jan 19: Pakistan U19 vs Scotland U19, 6th Match, Group C at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 20: England U19 vs West Indies U19, 8th Match, Group B at Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Jan 20: Australia U19 vs Nigeria U19, 9th Match, Group B at Country Club B Field, Kimberley

Jan 21: Bangladesh U19 vs Scotland U19, 10th Match, Group C at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

Jan 21: India U19 vs Japan U19, 11th Match, Group A at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Jan 22: New Zealand U19 vs Sri Lanka U19, 15th Match, Group A at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Jan 22: Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 14th Match, Group C at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

Jan 22: Afghanistan U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 13th Match, Group D at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 22: South Africa U19 vs Canada U19, 12th Match, Group D at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Jan 23: Australia U19 vs England U19, 16th Match, Group B at Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Jan 23: West Indies U19 vs Nigeria U19, 17th Match, Group B at Country Club B Field, Kimberley

Jan 24: India U19 vs New Zealand U19, 20th Match, Group A at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Jan 24: Afghanistan U19 vs Canada U19, 19th Match, Group D at North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 24: Pakistan U19 vs Bangladesh U19, 18th Match, Group C at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Jan 25: Sri Lanka U19 vs Japan U19, 21st Match, Group A at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 25: Zimbabwe U19 vs Scotland U19, 22nd Match, Group C at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

Jan 25: South Africa U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, 23rd Match, Group D at Mangaung Oval, Bloemfontein

Jan 25: England U19 vs Nigeria U19, 24th Match, Group B at Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Jan 27: England U19 vs Japan U19, Plate Quarter-Final 2 at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

Jan 27: Sri Lanka U19 vs Nigeria U19, Plate Quarter-Final 1 at North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 28: India U19 vs Australia U19, Super League Quarter-Final 1 at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Jan 28: ZimbabweU19 vs Canada U19, Plate Quarter-Final 3 at North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 28: United Arab Emirates U19 vs Scotland U19, Plate Quarter-Final 4 at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

Jan 29: West Indies U19 vs New Zealand U19, Super League Quarter-Final 2 at Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Jan 30: Japan U19 vs Canada U19, Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2 at Ibbies Oval, Potchefstroom

Jan 30: Nigeria U19 vs United Arab Emirates U19, Plate Playoff Semi Final 1 at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

Jan 30: Sri Lanka U19 vs Scotland U19, Plate Semi-Final 1 at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Jan 30: Bangladesh U19 vs South Africa U19, Super League Quarter-Final 3 at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Jan 31: Afghanistan U19 vs Pakistan U19, Super League Quarter-Final 4 at Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Jan 31: England U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, Plate Semi-Final 2 at Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Feb 01: United Arab Emirates U19 vs Canada U19, 13th Place Playoff at Witrand Cricket Field, Potchefstroom

Feb 01: Nigeria U19 vs Japan U19, 15th Place Playoff at North-West University No2 Ground, Potchefstroom

Feb 01: West Indies U19 vs South Africa U19, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 1 at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Feb 02: Australia U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 5th Place Playoff Semi-Final 2 at North-West University No1 Ground, Potchefstroom

Feb 02: Scotland U19 vs Zimbabwe U19, 11th Place Playoff at Diamond Oval, Kimberley

Feb 03: Sri Lanka U19 vs England U19, Plate Final at Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Feb 04: India U19 vs Pakistan U19, Super League Semi-Final 1 at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Feb 05: South Africa U19 vs Afghanistan U19, 7th Place Playoff at Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Feb 06: New Zealand U19 vs Bangladesh U19, Super League Semi-Final 2 at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

Feb 07: West Indies U19 vs Australia U19, 5th Place Playoff at Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Feb 08: Pakistan U19 vs New Zealand U19, 3rd Place Playoff at Willowmoore Park, Benoni

Feb 09: India U19 vs Bangladesh U19, Final at Senwes Park, Potchefstroom

For all the updates of ICC U19 World Cup 2020 Schedule and Fixtures, keep following Oyecricket.com.

Leave a Reply