website
statistics

Ranji Trophy 2014/15: Schedule, Live Scorecards and Results

Filed under: India,Ranji Trophy 2014/15 |
Tagged with: |

Related Links: Points Table of Ranji Trophy 2014/15 | Highest Run Scorers of Ranji Trophy 2014/15 | Highest Wicket Takers of Ranji Trophy 2014/15


Following are the Ranji Trophy 2014/15 (Indian Domestic Cricket – 4-day inter-state) Tournament Fixtures and Scorecards:

Groupings of Ranji Trophy 2014/15:

Group A: Karnataka, Bengal, Mumbai, Railways, Uttar Pradesh, Baroda, Tamil Nadu, Jammu & Kashmir and Madhya Pradesh

Group B: Maharashtra, Gujarat, Saurashtra, Rajasthan, Delhi, Vidarbha, Haryana and Odisha

Group C: Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Hyderabad, Andhra, Assam, Tripura, Jharkhand and Services


Dec 7-10: Group A – Baroda v Bengal at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara


Dec 7-10: Group A – Karnataka v Tamil Nadu at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore


Dec 7-10: Group A – Mumbai v Jammu & Kashmir at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai


Dec 7-10: Group A – Railways v Madhya Pradesh at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi


Dec 7-10: Group B – Delhi v Saurashtra at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi


Dec 7-10: Group B – Maharashtra v Odisha at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune


Dec 7-10: Group B – Punjab v Haryana at Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala


Dec 7-10: Group B – Rajasthan v Gujarat at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur


Dec 7-10: Group C – Andhra v Hyderabad at Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam


Dec 7-10: Group C – Kerala v Goa at Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad


Dec 7-10: Group C – Services v Himachal Pradesh at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi


Dec 7-10: Group C – Assam v Tripura at Nehru Stadium, Guwahati


Dec 14-17: Group A – Bengal v Karnataka at Eden Gardens, Kolkata


Dec 14-17: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore


Dec 14-17: Group A – Railways v Mumbai at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi


Dec 14-17: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Jammu & Kashmir at NPR College Ground, Dindgul


Dec 14-17: Group B – Haryana v Maharashtra at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak


Dec 14-17: Group B – Rajasthan v Saurashtra at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur


Dec 14-17: Group B – Vidarbha v Punjab at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur


Dec 14-17: Group C – Andhra v Kerala at Dr. Y.S. Rajasekhara Reddy ACA-VDCA Cricket Stadium, Visakhapatnam


Dec 14-17: Group C – Assam v Jharkhand at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati


Dec 14-17: Group C – Hyderabad v Goa at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad


Dec 14-17: Group C – Services v Tripura at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi


Dec 14-17: Group B – Odisha v Gujarat at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack


Dec 21-24: Group A – Baroda v Jammu & Kashmir at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara


Dec 21-24: Group A – Railways v Karnataka at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi


Dec 21-24: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai


Dec 21-24: Group A – Uttar Pradesh v Mumbai at Green Park, Kanpur


Dec 21-24: Group B – Delhi v Rajasthan at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi


Dec 21-24: Group B – Haryana v Vidarbha at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak


Dec 21-24: Group B – Maharashtra v Punjab at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune


Dec 21-24: Group B – Saurashtra v Gujarat at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot


Dec 21-24: Group C – Goa v Himachal Pradesh at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim


Dec 21-24: Group C – Jharkhand v Tripura at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Dhanbad


Dec 21-24: Group C – Kerala v Hyderabad at Krishnagiri Stadium, Wayanad


Dec 21-24: Group C – Services v Andhra at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi


Dec 28-31: Group A – Bengal v Mumbai at Eden Gardens, Kolkata


Dec 28-31: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Baroda at Captain Roop Singh Stadium, Gwalior


Dec 28-31: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Railways at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai


Dec 28-31: Group A – Uttar Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir at Green Park, Kanpur


Dec 28-31: Group B – Delhi v Gujarat at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi


Dec 28-31: Group B – Haryana v Odisha at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak


Dec 28-31: Group B – Rajasthan v Vidarbha at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur


Dec 28-31: Group B – Saurashtra v Punjab at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot


Dec 28-31: Group C – Assam v Himachal Pradesh at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati


Dec 28-31: Group C – Hyderabad v Services at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad


Dec 28-31: Group C – Jharkhand v Kerala at Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Dhanbad


Dec 28-31: Group C – Tripura v Goa at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala


Jan 5-8: Group A – Uttar Pradesh v Baroda at Dr Akhilesh Das Stadium, Lucknow


Jan 5-8: Group A – Karnataka v Jammu & Kashmir at KSCA Hubli Cricket Ground, Hubli


Jan 5-8: Group A – Mumbai v Madhya Pradesh at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai


Jan 5-8: Group A – Bengal v Tamil Nadu at Eden Gardens, Kolkata


Jan 5-8: Group B – Haryana v Delhi at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak


Jan 5-8: Group B – Odisha v Vidarbha at Veer Surendra Sai Stadium, Sambalpur


Jan 5-8: Group B – Rajasthan v Punjab at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur


Jan 5-8: Group B – Saurashtra v Maharashtra at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot


Jan 5-8: Group C – Assam v Services at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati


Jan 5-8: Group C – Andhra v Jharkhand at Dr PVG Raju ACA Sports Complex, Vizianagaram


Jan 5-8: Group C – Himachal Pradesh v Kerala at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala


Jan 5-8: Group C – Tripura v Hyderabad at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala


Jan 13-16: Group A – Railways v Baroda at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi


Jan 13-16: Group A – Bengal v Jammu & Kashmir at Eden Gardens, Kolkata


Jan 13-16: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Karnataka at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore


Jan 13-16: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Uttar Pradesh at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai


Jan 13-16: Group B – Delhi v Odisha at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi


Jan 13-16: Group B – Gujarat v Punjab at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad


Jan 13-16: Group B – Maharashtra v Rajasthan at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune


Jan 13-16: Group B – Vidarbha v Saurashtra at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur


Jan 13-16: Group C – Andhra v Tripura at CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole


Jan 13-16: Group C – Services v Goa at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi


Jan 13-16: Group C – Himachal Pradesh v Jharkhand at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala


Jan 13-16: Group C – Hyderabad v Assam at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad


Jan 21-24: Group A – Karnataka v Baroda at Srikantadatta Narasimha Raja Wadeyar Ground, Mysore


Jan 21-24: Group A – Tamil Nadu v Mumbai at MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai


Jan 21-24: Group A – Railways v Jammu & Kashmir at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi


Jan 21-24: Group A – Uttar Pradesh v Bengal at Mohan Meakins Cricket Stadium, Ghaziabad


Jan 21-24: Group B – Maharashtra v Delhi at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune


Jan 21-24: Group B – Odisha v Rajasthan at Gandhi Stadium, Balangir


Jan 21-24: Group B – Saurashtra v Haryana at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot


Jan 21-24: Group B – Gujarat v Vidarbha at Lalabhai Contractor Stadium, Surat


Jan 21-24: Group C – Himachal Pradesh v Andhra at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala


Jan 21-24: Group C – Goa v Assam at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim


Jan 21-24: Group C – Jharkhand v Hyderabad at JSCA International Stadium Complex, Ranchi


Jan 21-24: Group C – Tripura v Kerala at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group A – Baroda v Mumbai at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group A – Bengal v Railways at Eden Gardens, Kolkata


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group A – Karnataka v Uttar Pradesh at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group B – Haryana v Rajasthan at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group B – Gujarat v Maharashtra at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Valsad


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group B – Punjab v Odisha at Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group B – Vidarbha v Delhi at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group C – Assam v Andhra at Barsapara Cricket Stadium, Guwahati


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group C – Himachal Pradesh v Tripura at Maharaja Bir Bikram College Stadium, Agartala


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group C – Goa v Jharkhand at Goa Cricket Association Academy Ground, Porvorim


Jan 29-1 Feb: Group C – Kerala v Services at Conor Vayal Stadium, Tellicherry, Kannur


Feb 6-9: Group A – Baroda v Tamil Nadu at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara


Feb 6-9: Group A – Madhya Pradesh v Bengal at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore


Feb 6-9: Group A – Mumbai v Karnataka at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai


Feb 6-9: Group A – Railways v Uttar Pradesh at Karnail Singh Stadium, Delhi


Feb 6-9: Group B – Gujarat v Haryana at Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Stadium, Ahmedabad


Feb 6-9: Group B – Odisha v Saurashtra at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack


Feb 6-9: Group B – Punjab v Delhi at Dhruve Pandove Stadium, Patiala


Feb 6-9: Group B – Maharashtra v Vidarbha at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune


Feb 6-9: Group C – Kerala v Assam at Conor Vayal Stadium, Tellicherry, Kannur


Feb 6-9: Group C – Andhra v Goa at CSR Sharma College Ground, Ongole


Feb 6-9: Group C – Hyderabad v Himachal Pradesh at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad


Feb 6-9: Group C – Jharkhand v Services at Keenan Stadium, Jamshedpur


Ranji Trophy 2014/15 5-day Knock Out Matches

Feb 15-19: 1st Quarter-final – Assam v Karnataka at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Feb 15-19: 2nd Quarter-final – Delhi v Mumbai at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Feb 15-19: 3rd Quarter-final – Tamil Nadu v Vidarbha at Sawai Mansingh Stadium, Jaipur

Feb 15-19: 4th Quarter-final – Andhra v Maharashtra at CH Bansi Lal Cricket Stadium, Lahli, Rohtak

Feb 25-1 Mar: 1st Semi-final – Karnataka v Mumbai at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Feb 25-1 Mar: 2nd Semi-final – Maharashtra v Tamil Nadu at Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Mar 8-12: Final – Karnataka v Tamil Nadu at Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Posted by on March 9, 2015. Filed under India, Ranji Trophy 2014/15. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply