Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2015: Schedule, Live Scorecards and Results

Related Links: Points Table of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2014/15 | Stats: Highest Run Getters of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2015 | Highest Wicket Takers of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2015

Following are the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2014/15 (Indian Domestic Cricket – Ranji/Inter State T20 Trophy 20 Overs) Tournament Fixtures and Scorecards:

Mar 24: Central Zone – Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 24: North Zone – Delhi v Jammu & Kashmir at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 24: North Zone – Services v Himachal Pradesh at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Mar 24: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 24: West Zone – Baroda v Mumbai at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 24: North Zone – Haryana v Punjab at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 24: West Zone – Gujarat v Maharashtra at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 25: Central Zone – Rajasthan v Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 25: East Zone – Assam v Bengal at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 25: South Zone – Goa v Kerala at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 25: South Zone – Hyderabad v Tamil Nadu at St Paul’s College Ground, Kochi

Mar 25: North Zone – Delhi v Punjab at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 25: North Zone – Haryana v Himachal Pradesh at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Mar 25: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh v Railways at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 25: South Zone – Andhra v Karnataka at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 25: West Zone – Maharashtra v Saurashtra at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 25: East Zone – Odisha v Tripura at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 25: North Zone – Jammu & Kashmir v Services at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 25: West Zone – Gujarat v Mumbai at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 26: East Zone – Assam v Odisha at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 26: South Zone – Andhra v Hyderabad at St Paul’s College Ground, Kochi

Mar 26: South Zone – Goa v Karnataka at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 26: North Zone – Haryana v Services at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Mar 26: North Zone – Punjab v Jammu & Kashmir at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 26: South Zone – Kerala v Tamil Nadu at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 26: West Zone – Baroda v Gujarat at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 26: East Zone – Jharkhand v Tripura at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 26: North Zone – Delhi v Himachal Pradesh at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 26: West Zone – Mumbai v Saurashtra at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 27: Central Zone – Railways v Vidarbha at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 27: East Zone – Bengal v Jharkhand at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 27: South Zone – Andhra v Goa at St Paul’s College Ground, Kochi

Mar 27: South Zone – Karnataka v Tamil Nadu at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 27: North Zone – Delhi v Haryana at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 27: North Zone – Punjab v Services at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Mar 27: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 27: South Zone – Hyderabad v Kerala at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 27: West Zone – Maharashtra v Mumbai at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 27: East Zone – Assam v Tripura at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 27: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 27: West Zone – Baroda v Saurashtra at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 28: Central Zone – Rajasthan v Railways at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 28: East Zone – Jharkhand v Odisha at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 28: South Zone – Goa v Tamil Nadu at St Paul’s College Ground, Kochi

Mar 28: South Zone – Hyderabad v Karnataka at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 28: North Zone – Delhi v Services at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Mar 28: North Zone – Haryana v Jammu & Kashmir at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 28: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 28: South Zone – Andhra v Kerala at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 28: West Zone – Gujarat v Saurashtra at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 28: East Zone – Bengal v Tripura at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 28: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh v Punjab at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Mar 28: West Zone – Baroda v Maharashtra at Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune

Mar 29: Central Zone – Rajasthan v Vidarbha at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 29: East Zone – Assam v Jharkhand at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Mar 29: South Zone – Andhra v Tamil Nadu at St Paul’s College Ground, Kochi

Mar 29: South Zone – Karnataka v Kerala at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 29: Central Zone – Railways v Uttar Pradesh at Holkar Cricket Stadium, Indore

Mar 29: South Zone – Goa v Hyderabad at Nehru Stadium, Kochi

Mar 29: East Zone – Bengal v Odisha at Barabati Stadium, Cuttack

Super Leagues Groups

Group A: Andhra, Himachal Pradesh, Gujarat, Jharkhand, Madhya Pradesh

Group B: Hyderabad, Punjab, Mumbai, Odisha, Rajasthan

Schedule of Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy Super League matches:

Apr 1: Super League, Group A – Andhra v Himachal Pradesh at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 1: Super League, Group B – Hyderabad v Punjab at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 1: Super League, Group A – Gujarat v Jharkhand at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 1: Super League, Group B – Mumbai v Odisha at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 2: Super League, Group A – Jharkhand v Madhya Pradesh at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 2: Super League, Group B – Odisha v Rajasthan at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 2: Super League, Group A – Gujarat v Himachal Pradesh at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 2: Super League, Group B – Mumbai v Punjab at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 3: Super League, Group A – Andhra v Madhya Pradesh at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 3: Super League, Group B – Hyderabad v Rajasthan at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 3: Super League, Group A – Jharkhand v Himachal Pradesh at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 3: Super League, Group B – Odisha v Punjab at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 4: Super League, Group A – Gujarat v Madhya Pradesh at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 4: Super League, Group B – Mumbai v Rajasthan at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 4: Super League, Group A – Andhra v Jharkhand at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 4: Super League, Group B – Hyderabad v Odisha at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 5: Super League, Group A – Himachal Pradesh v Madhya Pradesh at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 5: Super League, Group B – Punjab v Rajasthan at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 5: Super League, Group A – Andhra v Gujarat at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Apr 5: Super League, Group B – Hyderabad v Mumbai at DRIEMS Ground, Tangi, Cuttack

Apr 7: Final – Gujarat v Punjab at KIIT Stadium, Bhubaneswar

Leave a Reply