website
statistics

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2014/15: Schedule, Live Scorecards and Results

Filed under: India,Vijay Hazare Trophy 2014/15 |
Tagged with: |

Related Link: Points Table of Vijay Hazare Trophy 2014/15

Following are the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2014/15 (Indian Domestic Cricket – Ranji One Day Trophy 50 Overs) Tournament Fixtures and Scorecards:

Nov 6: North Zone – Delhi v Jammu & Kashmir at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur

Nov 6: North Zone – Haryana v Punjab at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun

Nov 6: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh v Services at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala


Nov 7: South Zone – Andhra v Karnataka at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad

Nov 7: South Zone – Goa v Kerala at Nuclear Fuel Complex Ground, Secunderabad

Nov 7: South Zone – Hyderabad v Tamil Nadu at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad

Nov 7: Central Zone – Railways v Uttar Pradesh at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Nov 7: Central Zone – Vidarbha v Rajasthan at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Nov 7: East Zone – Assam v Tripura at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata

Nov 7: East Zone – Bengal v Odisha at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani


Nov 8: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Nov 8: Central Zone – Vidarbha v Railways at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Nov 8: North Zone – Delhi v Punjab at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun

Nov 8: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh v Haryana at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Nov 8: North Zone – Jammu & Kashmir v Services at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur

Nov 8: South Zone – Andhra v Hyderabad at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad

Nov 8: South Zone – Goa v Karnataka at Nuclear Fuel Complex Ground, Secunderabad

Nov 8: South Zone – Kerala v Tamil Nadu at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad

Nov 8: West Zone – Gujarat v Baroda at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad

Nov 8: West Zone – Mumbai v Saurashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium C Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad


Nov 9: East Zone – Assam v Odisha at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani

Nov 9: East Zone – Jharkhand v Tripura at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata

Nov 9: West Zone – Baroda v Mumbai Sardar Patel Stadium C Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad

Nov 9: West Zone – Gujarat v Maharashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad


Nov 10: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh v Railways at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Nov 10: Central Zone – Rajasthan v Uttar Pradesh at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Nov 10: North Zone – Delhi v Himachal Pradesh at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Nov 10: North Zone – Haryana v Services at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur

Nov 10: North Zone – Jammu & Kashmir v Punjab at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun

Nov 10: South Zone – Andhra v Goa at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad

Nov 10: South Zone – Hyderabad v Kerala at Nuclear Fuel Complex Ground, Secunderabad

Nov 10: South Zone – Karnataka v Tamil Nadu at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad


Nov 11: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh v Vidarbha at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Nov 11: Central Zone – Rajasthan v Railways at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Nov 11: East Zone – Bengal v Jharkhand at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata

Nov 11: East Zone – Odisha v Tripura at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani

Nov 11: South Zone – Andhra v Kerala at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad

Nov 11: South Zone – Goa v Tamil Nadu at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad

Nov 11: South Zone – Hyderabad v Karnataka at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Nov 11: West Zone – Baroda v Maharashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad

Nov 11: West Zone – Gujarat v Saurashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad


Nov 12: North Zone – Delhi v Haryana at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Nov 12: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh v Jammu & Kashmir at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun

Nov 12: North Zone – Punjab v Services at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur

Nov 12: West Zone – Baroda v Saurashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad

Nov 12: West Zone – Maharashtra v Mumbai at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad


Nov 13: Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan at Vidarbha Cricket Association Ground, Nagpur

Nov 13: Central Zone – Uttar Pradesh v Vidarbha at Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Jamtha, Nagpur

Nov 13: East Zone – Assam v Jharkhand at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata

Nov 13: East Zone – Bengal v Tripura at Bengal Cricket Academy Ground, Kalyani

Nov 13: South Zone – Andhra v Tamil Nadu at AOC Centre Thapar Stadium, Secunderabad

Nov 13: South Zone – Goa v Hyderabad at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Nov 13: South Zone – Karnataka v Kerala at Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad


Nov 14: North Zone – Delhi v Services at Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala

Nov 14: North Zone – Haryana v Jammu & Kashmir at Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Nadaun

Nov 14: North Zone – Himachal Pradesh v Punjab at Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur

Nov 14: West Zone – Gujarat v Mumbai at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad

Nov 14: West Zone – Maharashtra v Saurashtra at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Motera, Ahmedabad


Nov 15: East Zone – Assam v Bengal at Eden Gardens, Kolkata

Nov 15: East Zone – Jharkhand v Odisha at Jadavpur University Campus 2nd Ground, Kolkata


Nov 19: Pre Quarter-Final 1 – Delhi v Mumbai at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Nov 19: Pre Quarter-Final 2 – Gujarat v Punjab at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot


Nov 20: 1st Quarter-Final – Bengal v Vidarbha at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Nov 20: 2nd Quarter-Final – Odisha v Goa at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

Nov 21: 3rd Quarter-Final – Karnataka v Mumbai at Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara

Nov 21: 4th Quarter-Final – Punjab v Railways at Reliance Stadium, Vadodara


Nov 23: 1st Semi-final – Bengal v Karnataka at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad

Nov 23: 2nd Semi-final – Odisha v Punjab at Sardar Patel Stadium B Ground, Ahmedabad


Nov 25: Final – Karnataka v Punjab at Sardar Patel Stadium, Motera, Ahmedabad

Posted by on November 24, 2014. Filed under India, Vijay Hazare Trophy 2014/15. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply