website
statistics

Royal London One Day Cup Fixtures 2018 | Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Schedule

Royal London One Day Cup 2016 Archives: Royal London One Day Cup Fixtures 2017 | Royal London One Day Cup 2017 Points Table

English Domestic Cricket Season 2018 is all set to begin with the exciting Royal London One Day Cup 2018. Well in this post, we have covered the Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Schedule which will give you the time table and match dates of the tournament. The Royal London One Day Cup which is ECB’s premier domestic One Day tournament which will feature some big international stars as well begins on May 17, 2018.

As many as five matches will be played on the opening day of the Royal London One Day Cup 2018. A total number of 18 teams will be taking part in this English One Day Cricket Tournament. Keep following OyeCricket.com for comprehensive coverage of the Royal London One Day Cup 2018 and get all the Royal London One Day Cup results in quick time. We will also strive to bring you Royal London One Day Cup live scores on our website.

Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Format

The 18 teams have been divided into two groups of nine each under North Group and South Group as per the Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Fixtures released by the ECB. A total of 77 ODI’s will be played in this tournament . The Royal London One Day Cup 2018 is scheduled to end on June 30 at Lord’s in London. Make sure to catch up with the Royal London One Day Cup Live Scores here at OyeCricket.com.

Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Teams | Royal London One Day Cup Groups

North Group Teams for Royal London One Day Cup 2018

  • Birmingham Bears (Warwickshire) – Warwickshire Cricket Squad 2018
  • Derbyshire Falcons (Derbyshire) – Derbyshire Falcons Cricket Squad 2018
  • Durham Jets (Durham) – Durham Cricket Squad 2018
  • Lancashire Lighting (Lancashire) – Lancashire Cricket Squad 2018
  • Leicestershire Foxes (Leicestershire) – Leicestershire Cricket Squad 2018
  • Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Northamptonshire) – Northamptonshire Cricket Squad 2018
  • Nottinghamshire Outlaws (Nottinghamshire) – Nottinghamshire Cricket Squad 2018
  • Worcestershire Rapids (Worcestershire) – Worcestershire Cricket Squad 2018
  • Yorkshire Vikings (Yorkshire Vikings) – Yorkshire Cricket Squad 2018

South Group Teams for Royal London One Day Cup 2018

  • Essex Eagles (Essex) – Essex Cricket Squad 2018
  • Glamorgan – Glamorgan Cricket Squad 2018
  • Gloucestershire – Gloucestershire Cricket Squad 2018
  • Hampshire – Hampshire Cricket Squad 2018
  • Kent Spitfires (Kent) – Kent Cricket Squad 2018
  • Middlesex – Middlesex Cricket Squad 2018
  • Somerset – Somerset Cricket Squad 2018
  • Surrey – Surrey Cricket Squad 2018
  • Sussex Sharks (Sussex) – Sussex Cricket Squad 2018

Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Schedule

May 17:  Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton – Northamtonshire vs Leicestershire Scorecard

May 17: Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham – Warwickshire vs Derbyshire Scorecard

May 17: Middlesex vs Essex, South Group at Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett

May 17: Sussex vs Kent, South Group at County Ground, Hove

May 17: Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Old Trafford, Manchester

May 18:  Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff – Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire Scorecard

May 18:  Surrey vs Somerset, South Group at Kennington Oval, London – Surrey vs Somerset Scorecard

May 18:  Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street – Durham vs Yorkshire Scorecard

May 19: Worcestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

May 19: Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Fixtures

May 20: Lancashire vs Durham, North Group at Old Trafford, Manchester

May 20: Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at Welbeck Colliery Cricket Club Ground, Market Warsop

May 20: Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

May 20: Gloucestershire vs Essex, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

May 20: Middlesex vs Kent, South Group at Radlett Cricket Club, Radlett

May 20: Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

May 21:  Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton – Hampshire vs Surrey Scorecard

May 22:  Somerset vs Sussex, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton – Somerset vs Sussex Scorecard

May 23: Derbyshire vs Durham, North Group at County Ground, Derby

May 23: Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

May 23: Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

May 23: Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

May 23: Hampshire vs Essex, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

May 23: Surrey vs Gloucestershire, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

May 23: Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

May 25:  Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at County Ground, Derby

May 25: Durham vs Worcestershire, North Group at Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth

May 25: Lancashire vs Warwickshire, North Group at Stanley Park, Blackpool

May 25: Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

May 25: Kent vs Glamorgan, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

May 23: Sussex vs Middlesex, South Group at County Ground, Hove

May 25: Essex vs Somerset, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

May 25: Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Matches Schedule

May 27: Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

May 27: Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

May 27: Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

May 27: Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

May 27: Essex vs Surrey, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

May 27: Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

May 27: Hampshire vs Kent, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

May 27: Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

May 29:  Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

May 29: Surrey vs Sussex, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

May 29: Kent vs Somerset, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

May 30: Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group at County Ground, Derby

May 30: Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

May 30: Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group at Merchant Taylors’ School Ground, Northwood

May 30: Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

May 31:  Leicestershire vs Lancashire, North Group

Royal London One Day Cup Schedule

Jun 01: Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Jun 01: Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Jun 01: Kent vs Surrey, South Group at Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham

Jun 01: Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Jun 01: Durham vs Warwickshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Jun 01: Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

Jun 03: Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group at County Ground, Derby

Jun 03: Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Jun 03: Warwickshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Jun 03: Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group at St Helen’s, Swansea

Jun 03: Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group at Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham

Jun 03: Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group at Lord’s, London

Jun 03: Sussex vs Essex, South Group at The Saffrons, Eastbourne

Jun 03: Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, South Group at New Road, Worcester

Jun 05: Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Old Trafford, Manchester

Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Schedule | Royal London One Day Cup Live Scores

Jun 06: Essex vs Kent, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Jun 06: Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

Jun 06: Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Jun 06: Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Jun 07: Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Jun 07: Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Jun 07: Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Jun 07: Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Royal London One Day Cup Fixtures 2018

Jun 14:  ??? vs ???, 1st Quarter Final

Jun 14: ??? vs ???, 2nd Quarter Final

Jun 17: ??? vs ???, 1st Semi Final

Jun 18: ??? vs ???, 2nd Semi Final

Jun 30: ??? vs ???, Final at Lord’s, London

Thanks for checking our post on Royal London One Day Cup 2018 Schedule. We hope you did find our Royal London One Day Cup Live Scores useful and informative.

Posted by on May 21, 2018. Filed under England, Royal London One Day Cup 2018. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply