website
statistics

Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Scorecards

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Fixtures – Welcome to OyeCricket.com’s coverage of the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018, informally the Ranji One Day tournament. Here in this post, we have the Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule up for you where you can also get the Vijay Hazare Live Scorecards as well as the Vijay Hazare Live Score.

As per the Vijay Hazare 2018 fixtures, the List A 50 overs-a-side Indian domestic cricket tournament will feature 28 teams which are divided into four groups. You can count on OyeCricket to bring you the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecard updates.

Vijay Hazare 2018 Groups | Vijay Hazare 2018 Teams

Group A : Assam, Baroda, Haryana, Odisha, Punjab, Railways and Vidarbha

Group B : Delhi, Himachal Pradesh, Kerala, Maharashtra, Tamil Nadu, Tripura and Uttar Pradesh

Group C : Andhra, Bengal, Goa, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Mumbai and Rajasthan

Group D :  Chhattisgarh, Hyderabad, Jammu & Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Saurashtra and Services

Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule

The Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule tells us that the Indian domestic cricket tournament will be played on a round-robin format followed up by a playoff round. The Vijay Hazare 2018 fixtures comprise as many as 91 matches to be played from February 5 to February 26, 2018. Make sure to catch  up with the Vijay Hazare Live Scorecard from this post as well as the Vijay Hazare Live Score updates.

Vijay Hazare 2018 Fixtures – Vijay Hazare Live Scores

Below is the complete Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule and the links for the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards and Vijay Hazare Live Scores of the Ranji One Day tournament :

05 Feb Group C Andhra v Rajasthan Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
05 Feb Group B Bengal v Maharashtra Scorecard Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Amtar
05 Feb Group D Chhattisgarh v Saurashtra Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
05 Feb Group B Delhi v Uttar Pradesh Scorecard Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
05 Feb Group B Himachal Pradesh v Tripura Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
05 Feb Group D Hyderabad v Services Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
05 Feb Group D Jharkhand v Vidarbha Army Ordinance Centre Cricket Ground, Secunderabad
05 Feb Group C Madhya Pradesh v Mumbai MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
05 Feb Group C Tamil Nadu v Gujarat Pachaiyappa College Ground, Chennai
06 Feb Group C Andhra v Madhya Pradesh Pachaiyappa College Ground, Chennai
06 Feb Group D Chhattisgarh v Services Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
06 Feb Group C Gujarat v Mumbai Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
06 Feb Group D Hyderabad v Jharkhand Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
06 Feb Group D Jammu and Kashmir v Vidarbha Army Ordinance Centre Cricket Ground, Secunderabad
06 Feb Group C Tamil Nadu v Goa MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
07 Feb Group B Bengal v Kerala Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Amtar
07 Feb Group B Delhi v Tripura Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
07 Feb Group A Haryana v Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
07 Feb Group A Karnataka v Baroda Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
07 Feb Group A Orissa v Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
08 Feb Group A Baroda v Haryana Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
08 Feb Group C Goa v Rajasthan Pachaiyappa College Ground, Chennai
08 Feb Group C Gujarat v Madhya Pradesh TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
08 Feb Group D Hyderabad v Vidarbha Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
08 Feb Group D Jammu and Kashmir v Saurashtra Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
08 Feb Group D Jharkhand v Services Army Ordinance Centre Cricket Ground, Secunderabad
08 Feb Group A Karnataka v Assam Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
07 Feb Group B Maharashtra v Uttar Pradesh Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
08 Feb Group A Orissa v Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
08 Feb Group C Tamil Nadu v Mumbai Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09 Feb Group C Andhra v Goa MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
09 Feb Group B Bengal v Uttar Pradesh Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
09 Feb Group D Chhattisgarh v Jammu and Kashmir Army Ordinance Centre Cricket Ground, Secunderabad
09 Feb Group B Delhi v Maharashtra Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
09 Feb Group B Himachal Pradesh v Kerala Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Amtar
09 Feb Group D Hyderabad v Saurashtra Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
09 Feb Group C Mumbai v Rajasthan TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09 Feb Group D Services v Vidarbha Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
09 Feb Group C Tamil Nadu v Madhya Pradesh Pachaiyappa College Ground, Chennai
10 Feb Group A Assam v Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
10 Feb Group A Baroda v Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
10 Feb Group A Karnataka v Haryana Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
11 Feb Group A Assam v Orissa Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
11 Feb Group B Bengal v Delhi Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Amtar
11 Feb Group D Chhattisgarh v Vidarbha Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
11 Feb Group C Goa v Madhya Pradesh India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
11 Feb Group C Gujarat v Rajasthan Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
11 Feb Group A Haryana v Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
11 Feb Group B Himachal Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
11 Feb Group D Jammu and Kashmir v Services Army Ordinance Centre Cricket Ground, Secunderabad
11 Feb Group D Jharkhand v Saurashtra Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
11 Feb Group A Karnataka v Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
11 Feb Group B Kerala v Tripura Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
11 Feb Group C Tamil Nadu v Andhra TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
12 Feb Group C Andhra v Gujarat TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
12 Feb Group D Chhattisgarh v Jharkhand Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
12 Feb Group C Goa v Mumbai India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
12 Feb Group D Hyderabad v Jammu and Kashmir Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
12 Feb Group C Madhya Pradesh v Rajasthan MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
12 Feb Group D Saurashtra v Services Army Ordinance Centre Cricket Ground, Secunderabad
13 Feb Group A Assam v Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
13 Feb Group A Baroda v Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
13 Feb Group B Bengal v Tripura Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Amtar
13 Feb Group B Delhi v Kerala Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
13 Feb Group B Himachal Pradesh v Maharashtra Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
13 Feb Group A Karnataka v Orissa Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
14 Feb Group C Andhra v Mumbai TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
14 Feb Group A Assam v Haryana KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur
14 Feb Group A Baroda v Orissa Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
14 Feb Group C Goa v Gujarat Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
14 Feb Group D Hyderabad v Chhattisgarh Gymkhana Ground, Secunderabad
14 Feb Group D Jammu and Kashmir v Jharkhand Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad
14 Feb Group A Punjab v Railways Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bengaluru
14 Feb Group D Saurashtra v Vidarbha Army Ordinance Centre Cricket Ground, Secunderabad
14 Feb Group C Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
15 Feb Group B Himachal Pradesh v Delhi Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Amtar
15 Feb Group B Kerala v Uttar Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
15 Feb Group B Maharashtra v Tripura Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
16 Feb Group A Assam v Baroda Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
16 Feb Group A Haryana v Orissa Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
16 Feb Group A Karnataka v Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
17 Feb Group B Himachal Pradesh v Bengal Himachal Pradesh Cricket Association Stadium, Dharamsala
17 Feb Group B Kerala v Maharashtra Luhnu Cricket Ground, Bilaspur
17 Feb Group B Tripura v Uttar Pradesh Atal Bihari Vajpayee Stadium, Amtar
21 Feb 1st Quarter-Final Hyderabad vs Karnataka Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
21 Feb 2nd Quarter-Final Mumbai vs Maharashtra Palam A Stadium, Delhi
22 Feb 3rd Quarter-Final Saurashtra vs Baroda Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
22 Feb 4th Quarter-Final Andhra vs Delhi Palam A Stadium, Delhi
24 Feb 1st Semi-Final Maharashtra vs Karnataka Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
25 Feb 2nd Semi-Final Andhra vs Saurashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
27 Feb Final Karnataka vs Saurashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Bookmark this page for the Vijay Hazare 2018 Schedule and the Vijay Hazare Live Score updates along with the Vijay Hazare Trophy Scorecards.

Posted by on February 27, 2018. Filed under India, Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply