website
statistics

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 | Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 Fixtures & Results

Filed under: India,Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 |
Tagged with: |

Related Links : Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 Points Table || Vijay Hazare Trophy Statistics : Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 Highest Run ScorersVijay Hazare Trophy 2015 Highest Wicket Takers || Archive: Vijay Hazare Trophy 2014 Results and Score

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 is a part of List A Indian Domestic Cricket Tournament featuring most of the states in India. For the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 tournament 27 teams are taking part. Have a look at the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 fixtures that we have listed out  in this post. Vijay Hazare Trophy is also known as Ranji One Day Trophy.

In this Season’s Vijay Hazare Trophy Tournament, the participating 27 teams are divided into four groups or five zones. Vijay Hazare Trophy was started in 2002-03 and this is the 13th edition of Vijay Hazare Trophy. You can have a recap of what happened last season as we have a comprehensive list of scorecards, results and statistics for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2014-15. And of course we will get you the Vijay Hazare Trophy live score and updates as usual. Tamil Nadu have won the trophy four times and Karnataka are the current Champions.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 Schedule

Follow OyeCricket.com for Vijay Hazare live score of all the matches here. We will bring you continuous coverage related to Vijay Hazare 2015 results, scorecard and statistics. In this season, a total number of 85 matches will be played by all the 27 teams put together in a round-robin league format followed up by knockout format which will have the usual quarter finals, semi finals and final. Vijay Hazare 2015 begins from December 10th, 2015 and ends with the Final on December 28th, 2015. Check OyeCricket for the updated Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 Schedule and Scores.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 Teams, Zones and Groups:

Group A: Assam, Tamil Nadu, Mumbai, Punjab, Rajasthan, Services

Group B:  Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Railways, Kerala, Haryana

Group C: Andhra, Tripura, Baroda, Delhi, Odisha, Vidarbha

Group D: Bengal, Goa, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Saurashtra

The 27 Teams are divided into five Zonal groups:

  • Central Zone – Madhya Pradesh, Railways, Rajasthan, Uttar Pradesh, Vidarbha
  • East Zone – Assam, Bengal, Jharkhand, Odisha, Tripura
  • North Zone – Delhi, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu & Kashmir, Punjab, Services
  • South Zone – Andhra Pradesh, Goa, Hyderabad, Karnataka, Kerala, Tamil Nadu
  • West Zone – Baroda, Gujarat, Maharashtra, Mumbai, Saurashtra

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015 Fixtures

Dec 10: Group A – Assam vs Tamil Nadu at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Dec 10: Group A – Mumbai vs Punjab at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad

Dec 10: Group A – Rajasthan vs Services at Railways Recreation Club Ground, Secunderabad

Dec 10: Group B – Jammu & Kashmir vs Jharkhand at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Dec 10: Group B – Karnataka vs Railways at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 10: Group B – Kerala vs Haryana at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Dec 10: Group C – Andhra vs Tripura at Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 10: Group C – Baroda vs Delhi at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 10: Group C – Odisha vs Vidarbha at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 10: Group D – Bengal vs Goa at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

Dec 10: Group D – Himachal Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 11: Group A – Assam vs Rajasthan at Railways Recreation Club Ground, Secunderabad

Dec 11: Group A – Hyderabad vs Punjab at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Dec 11: Group A – Mumbai vs Tamil Nadu at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad

Dec 11: Group B – Gujarat vs Jharkhand at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Dec 11: Group B – Haryana vs Karnataka at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 11: Group B – Kerala vs Railways at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Dec 11: Group C – Andhra vs Baroda at Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 11: Group C – Delhi vs Vidarbha at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 11: Group C – Maharashtra vs Odisha at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 11: Group D – Bengal vs Himachal Pradesh at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

Dec 11: Group D – Madhya Pradesh vs Saurashtra at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 12: Group D – Goa vs Saurashtra at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 13: Group A – Assam vs Mumbai at Railways Recreation Club Ground, Secunderabad

Dec 13: Group A – Punjab vs Tamil Nadu at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad

Dec 13: Group A – Hyderabad vs Services at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Dec 13: Group B – Gujarat vs Railways at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Dec 13: Group B – Haryana vs Jammu & Kashmir at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Dec 13: Group B – Jharkhand vs Kerala at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 13: Group C – Baroda vs Vidarbha at Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 13: Group C – Delhi vs Odisha at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 13: Group C – Maharashtra vs Tripura at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 13: Group D – Bengal vs Uttar Pradesh at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 13: Group D – Goa vs Madhya Pradesh at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

Dec 14: Group A – Assam vs Punjab at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad

Dec 14: Group A – Hyderabad vs Rajasthan at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Dec 14: Group A – Services vs Tamil Nadu at Railways Recreation Club Ground, Secunderabad

Dec 14: Group B – Gujarat vs Karnataka at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Dec 14: Group B – Haryana vs Jharkhand at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Dec 14: Group B – Jammu & Kashmir vs Kerala at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Dec 14: Group C – Andhra vs Maharashtra at Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 14: Group C – Baroda vs Odisha at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 14: Group C – Delhi vs Tripura at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 14: Group D – Himachal Pradesh vs Saurashtra at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

Dec 14: Group D – Madhya Pradesh vs Uttar Pradesh at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 15: Group A – Assam vs Hyderabad at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad

Dec 15: Group A – Mumbai vs Services at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Dec 15: Group A – Punjab vs Rajasthan at Railways Recreation Club Ground, Secunderabad

Dec 15: Group B – Gujarat vs Haryana at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 15: Group B – Jammu & Kashmir vs Railways at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Dec 15: Group B – Jharkhand vs Karnataka at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Dec 15: Group C – Andhra vs Odisha at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 15: Group C – Baroda vs Maharashtra at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 15: Group C – Tripura vs Vidarbha at Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 16: Group D – Goa vs Himachal Pradesh at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 16: Group D – Saurashtra vs Uttar Pradesh at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

Dec 17: Group A – Assam vs Services at Railways Recreation Club Ground, Secunderabad

Dec 17: Group A – Hyderabad vs Tamil Nadu at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Dec 17: Group A – Mumbai vs Rajasthan at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad

Dec 17: Group B – Gujarat vs Jammu & Kashmir at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Dec 17: Group B – Jharkhand vs Railways at KSCA Cricket Ground, Alur

Dec 17: Group B – Karnataka vs Kerala at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 17: Group C – Andhra vs Vidarbha at Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 17: Group C – Baroda vs Tripura at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 17: Group C – Delhi vs Maharashtra at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 17: Group D – Bengal vs Madhya Pradesh at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 17: Group D – Goa vs Uttar Pradesh at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

Dec 18: Group A – Hyderabad vs Mumbai at Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Uppal, Hyderabad

Dec 18: Group A – Punjab vs Services at Railways Recreation Club Ground, Secunderabad

Dec 18: Group A – Rajasthan vs Tamil Nadu at Gymkhana Ground, Hyderabad

Dec 18: Group B – Haryana vs Railways at KSCA Cricket (3) Ground, Alur

Dec 18: Group B – Gujarat vs Kerala at KSCA Cricket (2) Ground, Alur

Dec 18: Group B – Karnataka vs Jammu & Kashmir at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 18: Group C – Andhra vs Delhi at Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi

Dec 18: Group C – Maharashtra vs Vidarbha at Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 18: Group C – Odisha vs Tripura at Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi

Dec 18: Group D – Bengal vs Saurashtra at Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot

Dec 18: Group D – Himachal Pradesh vs Madhya Pradesh at Madhavrao Scindia Cricket Ground, Rajkot

Dec 23: 1st Quarter Final – Himachal Pradesh vs Punjab at Alur Cricket Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 23: 2nd Quarter Final – Jharkhand vs Delhi at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 24: 3rd Quarter Final – Tamil Nadu vs Uttar Pradesh at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 24: 4th Quarter Final – Vidarbha vs Gujarat at KSCA (3) Stadium, Alur

Dec 26: 1st Semi Final – Delhi vs Himachal Pradesh at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

Dec 26: 2nd Semi Final – Gujarat vs Tamil Nadu at KSCA (3) Stadium, Alur

Dec 28: Final – Delhi vs Gujarat at M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Posted by on December 29, 2015. Filed under India, Vijay Hazare Trophy 2015. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply