website
statistics

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Fixtures

Filed under: Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 |
Tagged with: |

Below is the Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 Schedule and Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Fixtures. There will be a total of 160 One Day matches in this series that starts from September 19 and ends on October 20.

There are 37 teams taking part in Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19, which are divided into Group A, Group B, Group C- Elite teams and Plate teams.

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018 Schedule | Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19 Time Table

19 Sep Group B Andhra v Kerala – Kerala vs Andhra Scorecard Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
19 Sep Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Mizoram – Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram Scorecard Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
19 Sep Group C Assam v Gujarat – Assam vs Gujarat Scorecard TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
19 Sep Group A Baroda v Mumbai – Baroda v Mumbai Scorecard Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
19 Sep Plate Bihar v Nagaland – Bihar vs Nagaland Scorecard Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
19 Sep Group A Goa v Maharashtra – Goa v Maharashtra Scorecard Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
19 Sep Group C Haryana v Jharkhand – Haryana vs Jharkhand Scorecard India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
19 Sep Group A Himachal Pradesh v Punjab – Himachal Pradesh v Punjab Scorecard Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
19 Sep Group B Hyderabad v Madhya Pradesh – Madhya Pradesh vs Hyderabad Scorecard Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
19 Sep Plate Manipur v Puducherry – Manipur v Puducherry Scorecard Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
19 Sep Group B Saurashtra v Uttar Pradesh – Uttar Pradesh vs Saurashtra Scorecard Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
19 Sep Group C Services v Tripura – Services v Tripura Scorecard MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
20 Sep Group B Andhra v Orissa Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
20 Sep Group A Baroda v Vidarbha Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
20 Sep Group C Bengal v Jammu and Kashmir Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
20 Sep Plate Bihar v Uttarakhand Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
20 Sep Group B Chhattisgarh v Madhya Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
20 Sep Group B Delhi v Saurashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
20 Sep Group A Himachal Pradesh v Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
20 Sep Group C Jharkhand v Rajasthan TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
20 Sep Group A Karnataka v Maharashtra M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
20 Sep Plate Manipur v Sikkim Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
20 Sep Plate Meghalaya v Mizoram Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
20 Sep Group C Tamil Nadu v Gujarat MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
21 Sep Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Sikkim Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
21 Sep Group C Assam v Haryana MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
21 Sep Group B Chhattisgarh v Uttar Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
21 Sep Group B Delhi v Hyderabad Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
21 Sep Group A Goa v Railways Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
21 Sep Group C Jammu and Kashmir v Tripura Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
21 Sep Group A Karnataka v Mumbai M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
21 Sep Group B Kerala v Orissa Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
21 Sep Plate Meghalaya v Nagaland Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
21 Sep Plate Puducherry v Uttarakhand Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
21 Sep Group A Punjab v Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
21 Sep Group C Tamil Nadu v Services India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
23 Sep Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Manipur Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
23 Sep Group C Bengal v Tripura MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
23 Sep Group B Chhattisgarh v Kerala Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
23 Sep Group A Goa v Himachal Pradesh Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
23 Sep Group C Haryana v Jammu and Kashmir India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
23 Sep Group B Hyderabad v Saurashtra Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
23 Sep Group A Maharashtra v Punjab Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
23 Sep Plate Mizoram v Puducherry Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
23 Sep Group A Mumbai v Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
23 Sep Plate Nagaland v Sikkim Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
23 Sep Group B Orissa v Uttar Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
23 Sep Group C Tamil Nadu v Rajasthan TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
24 Sep Group B Andhra v Hyderabad Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
24 Sep Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Meghalaya Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
24 Sep Group C Assam v Jharkhand MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
24 Sep Group A Baroda v Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
24 Sep Plate Bihar v Puducherry Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
24 Sep Group B Delhi v Uttar Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
24 Sep Group A Goa v Karnataka Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
24 Sep Group C Gujarat v Tripura Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
24 Sep Group C Haryana v Services TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
24 Sep Group B Kerala v Madhya Pradesh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
24 Sep Group A Mumbai v Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
24 Sep Plate Nagaland v Uttarakhand Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
25 Sep Group C Bengal v Services MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
25 Sep Group C Gujarat v Rajasthan India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
25 Sep Group C Tamil Nadu v Jharkhand Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
26 Sep Group B Andhra v Chhattisgarh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
26 Sep Plate Bihar v Meghalaya Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
26 Sep Group B Delhi v Orissa Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
26 Sep Group A Himachal Pradesh v Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
26 Sep Group A Karnataka v Baroda Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
26 Sep Group B Madhya Pradesh v Saurashtra Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
26 Sep Group A Maharashtra v Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
26 Sep Plate Manipur v Uttarakhand Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
26 Sep Plate Mizoram v Sikkim Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
27 Sep Group C Haryana v Rajasthan TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
27 Sep Group C Jammu and Kashmir v Jharkhand MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
27 Sep Group C Tamil Nadu v Assam India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
28 Sep Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Bihar Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
28 Sep Group C Assam v Bengal India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
28 Sep Group A Baroda v Goa Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
28 Sep Group B Delhi v Kerala Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
28 Sep Group C Gujarat v Services TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
28 Sep Group A Himachal Pradesh v Maharashtra Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
28 Sep Group B Hyderabad v Uttar Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
28 Sep Group B Madhya Pradesh v Orissa Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
28 Sep Plate Manipur v Mizoram Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
28 Sep Group A Mumbai v Punjab Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
28 Sep Plate Nagaland v Puducherry Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
28 Sep Group C Rajasthan v Tripura Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
30 Sep Group B Andhra v Saurashtra Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
30 Sep Group A Baroda v Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
30 Sep Plate Bihar v Sikkim Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
30 Sep Group B Chhattisgarh v Hyderabad Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
30 Sep Group C Gujarat v Jammu and Kashmir India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
30 Sep Group C Haryana v Tripura Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
30 Sep Group A Himachal Pradesh v Mumbai Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
30 Sep Group A Karnataka v Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
30 Sep Group B Madhya Pradesh v Uttar Pradesh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
30 Sep Plate Manipur v Nagaland Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
30 Sep Plate Meghalaya v Uttarakhand Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
30 Sep Group C Tamil Nadu v Bengal MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
01 Oct Group C Assam v Rajasthan MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
01 Oct Group C Bengal v Jharkhand TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
01 Oct Group C Jammu and Kashmir v Services India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
02 Oct Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Nagaland Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
02 Oct Group B Chhattisgarh v Orissa Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
02 Oct Group B Delhi v Andhra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
02 Oct Group A Goa v Mumbai Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
02 Oct Group B Hyderabad v Kerala Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
02 Oct Group A Maharashtra v Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
02 Oct Plate Mizoram v Uttarakhand Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
02 Oct Plate Puducherry v Sikkim Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
02 Oct Group A Punjab v Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
03 Oct Group C Gujarat v Haryana MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
03 Oct Group C Jammu and Kashmir v Rajasthan Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
03 Oct Group C Tamil Nadu v Tripura India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
04 Oct Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Puducherry Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
04 Oct Group A Baroda v Himachal Pradesh Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
04 Oct Plate Bihar v Manipur Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
04 Oct Group B Delhi v Madhya Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
04 Oct Group A Goa v Punjab Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
04 Oct Group A Karnataka v Railways M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
04 Oct Group B Kerala v Uttar Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
04 Oct Plate Meghalaya v Sikkim Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
04 Oct Group B Orissa v Saurashtra Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
05 Oct Group C Assam v Services Sri Ramachandra Medical College Ground, Chennai
05 Oct Group C Bengal v Haryana MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
05 Oct Group C Jharkhand v Tripura TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
06 Oct Group B Andhra v Uttar Pradesh Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
06 Oct Group B Chhattisgarh v Saurashtra Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
06 Oct Group B Hyderabad v Orissa Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
06 Oct Group A Karnataka v Himachal Pradesh M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
06 Oct Group A Maharashtra v Mumbai Just Cricket Academy Ground, Bangalore
06 Oct Plate Manipur v Meghalaya Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
06 Oct Plate Mizoram v Nagaland Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
06 Oct Group A Railways v Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground, Alur
06 Oct Plate Sikkim v Uttarakhand Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
07 Oct Group C Bengal v Rajasthan India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
07 Oct Group C Gujarat v Jharkhand Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
07 Oct Group C Tamil Nadu v Jammu and Kashmir TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
08 Oct Group B Andhra v Madhya Pradesh Palam A Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
08 Oct Plate Arunachal Pradesh v Uttarakhand Gokaldas S Patel Stadium, Nadiad
08 Oct Group A Baroda v Maharashtra Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 3, Alur
08 Oct Plate Bihar v Mizoram Moti Bagh Stadium, Vadodara
08 Oct Group B Delhi v Chhattisgarh Feroz Shah Kotla, Delhi
08 Oct Group A Goa v Vidarbha Karnataka State Cricket Association Ground No 2, Alur
08 Oct Group A Karnataka v Punjab M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
08 Oct Group B Kerala v Saurashtra Palam B Ground, Model Sports Complex, Delhi
08 Oct Plate Meghalaya v Puducherry Lal Bahadur Shastri Stadium, Anand
09 Oct Group C Assam v Tripura TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
09 Oct Group C Rajasthan v Services Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
09 Oct Group C Tamil Nadu v Haryana India Cement Limited Guru Nanak College Ground, Chennai
11 Oct Group C Assam v Jammu and Kashmir Sri Sivasubramaniya Nadar College of Engineering Ground, Chennai
11 Oct Group C Bengal v Gujarat MA Chidambaram Stadium, Chepauk, Chennai
11 Oct Group C Jharkhand v Services TI Cycles Ground, Murugappa, Chennai
14 Oct Quarter-Final ??? vs ??? TBC
14 Oct Quarter-Final ??? vs ??? TBC
15 Oct Quarter-Final ??? vs ??? TBC
15 Oct Quarter-Final ??? vs ??? TBC
17 Oct Semi-Final ??? vs ??? TBC
18 Oct Semi-Final ??? vs ??? TBC
20 Oct Final ??? vs ??? TBC
Posted by on October 3, 2018. Filed under Vijay Hazare Trophy 2018-19. You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0. You can leave a response or trackback to this entry

Leave a Reply