Vitality Blast Fixtures 2019 | Vitality Blast 2019 Matches Schedule

Vitality Blast Fixtures 2019 : English Domestic Cricket Season 2019 is all set to begin with the exciting Vitality Blast 2019. Well in this post, we have covered the Vitality Blast 2019 Schedule which will give you the time table and match dates of the tournament. The Vitality Blast which is ECB’s premier domestic T20 tournament which will feature some big international stars as well begins on July 18, 2019. As many as three matches will be played on the opening day of the Vitality Blast 2019. A total number of 18 teams will be taking part in this English T20 Cricket Tournament. Keep following OyeCricket.com for comprehensive coverage of the Vitality Blast 2019 and get all the Vitality Blast results in quick time. We will also strive to bring you Vitality Blast live scores on our website.

Vitality Blast 2019 Format

The 18 teams have been divided into two groups of nine each under North Group and South Group as per the Vitality Blast 2019 Fixtures released by the ECB. Each team gets to play a total of 14 matches in this group stage – which includes twice against six of the remaining eight teams while playing just once against the other two teams. The top four teams from the North and South Groups move into the knockout stage which consists of four quarter-finals. The Vitality Blast 2019 is scheduled to end on September 21, 2019 at Edgbaston in Birmingham. Make sure to catch up with the Vitality Blast Live Scores here at OyeCricket.com.

A total of 133 T20s will be played in Vitality Blast 2019 as per the Vitality Blast Fixtures 2019.

Vitality Blast 2019 Teams | Vitality Blast Groups

North Group Teams for Vitality Blast 2019

  • Birmingham Bears (Warwickshire)
  • Derbyshire Falcons (Derbyshire)
  • Durham Jets (Durham)
  • Lancashire Lighting (Lancashire)
  • Leicestershire Foxes (Leicestershire)
  • Northamptonshire Steelbacks (Northamptonshire)
  • Nottinghamshire Outlaws (Nottinghamshire)
  • Worcestershire Rapids (Worcestershire)
  • Yorkshire Vikings (Yorkshire Vikings)

South Group Teams for Vitality Blast 2019

  • Essex Eagles (Essex)
  • Glamorgan
  • Gloucestershire
  • Hampshire
  • Kent Spitfires (Kent)
  • Middlesex
  • Somerset
  • Surrey
  • Sussex Sharks (Sussex)

Vitality Blast 2019 Schedule

Below are the Vitality Blast Fixtures 2019 in which you can get the Vitality Blast 2019 scorecards.

Vitality Blast 2019 Fixtures

Jul 18: Middlesex vs Essex, South Group at Lord’s, London

Jul 18: Nottinghamshire vs Worcestershire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Jul 18: Glamorgan vs Somerset, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Jul 19: Worcestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

Jul 19: Gloucestershire vs Glamorgan, South Group at College Ground, Cheltenham

Jul 19: Durham vs Northamptonshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Jul 19: Essex vs Surrey, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Jul 19: Hampshire vs Sussex, South Group at County Ground, Southampton

Jul 19: Yorkshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Jul 19: Leicestershire vs Lancashire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Jul 20: Derbyshire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Queen’s Park, Chesterfield

Jul 20: Kent vs Somerset, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Jul 21: Lancashire vs Durham, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Jul 21: Warwickshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Jul 21: Hampshire vs Kent, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Jul 23: Warwickshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Jul 23: Leicestershire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Jul 23: Surrey vs Middlesex, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Vitality Blast 2019 Matches Schedule

Jul 24: Sussex vs Hampshire, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Jul 24: Nottinghamshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Jul 25: Gloucestershire vs Middlesex, South Group at College Ground, Cheltenham

Jul 25: Yorkshire vs Lancashire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Jul 25: Surrey vs Glamorgan, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Jul 26: Northamptonshire vs Warwickshire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

Jul 26: Somerset vs Hampshire, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Jul 26: Leicestershire vs Durham, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Jul 26: Lancashire vs Worcestershire, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Jul 26: Kent vs Essex, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Jul 26: Derbyshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at County Ground, Derby

Jul 26: Sussex vs Surrey, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Jul 26: Glamorgan vs Middlesex, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Vitality Blast t20 2019 Schedule | Vitality Blast Live Scores

Jul 27: Nottinghamshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Jul 27: Essex vs Gloucestershire, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Jul 28: Worcestershire vs Durham, North Group at New Road, Worcester

Jul 28: Somerset vs Sussex, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Jul 28: Derbyshire vs Lancashire, North Group at County Ground, Derby

Jul 28: Northamptonshire vs Yorkshire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

Jul 30: Surrey vs Kent, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Jul 31: Worcestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

Jul 31: Durham vs Leicestershire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Vitality Blast T20 2019 Fixtures

Aug 01: Essex vs Hampshire, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Aug 01: Middlesex vs Kent, South Group at Lord’s, London

Aug 01: Glamorgan vs Gloucestershire, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Aug 02: Yorkshire vs Worcestershire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Aug 02: Sussex vs Kent, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Aug 02: Somerset vs Surrey, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Aug 02: Northamptonshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

Aug 02: Gloucestershire vs Essex, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

Aug 02: Durham vs Lancashire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Aug 02: Hampshire vs Glamorgan, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Aug 02: Nottinghamshire vs Warwickshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Aug 03: Lancashire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Aug 04: Kent vs Hampshire, South Group at Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham

Aug 04: Middlesex vs Somerset, South Group at Old Deer Park, Richmond

Aug 04: Gloucestershire vs Sussex, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

Aug 04: Yorkshire vs Warwickshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Aug 04: Worcestershire vs Leicestershire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

English County Cricket 2019 Season T20 Matches

Aug 06: Sussex vs Glamorgan, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Aug 07: Gloucestershire vs Kent, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

Aug 07: Essex vs Somerset, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Aug 07: Northamptonshire vs Durham, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

Aug 07: Leicestershire vs Warwickshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Aug 08: Middlesex vs Surrey, South Group at Lord’s, London

Aug 09: Lancashire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Aug 09: Derbyshire vs Durham, North Group at County Ground, Derby

Aug 09: Glamorgan vs Essex, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Aug 09: Hampshire vs Somerset, South Group at County Ground, Southampton

Aug 09: Surrey vs Gloucestershire, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Aug 09: Sussex vs Middlesex, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Aug 09: Warwickshire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Aug 09: Leicestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Aug 10: Somerset vs Kent, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Aug 11: Durham vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Aug 11: Worcestershire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

Aug 11: Warwickshire vs Lancashire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Aug 11: Middlesex vs Gloucestershire, South Group at TBC, TBC

Aug 11: Glamorgan vs Surrey, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Aug 11: Yorkshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Aug 13: Gloucestershire vs Hampshire, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

Aug 13: Derbyshire vs Worcestershire, North Group at County Ground, Derby

Aug 14: Essex vs Middlesex, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Aug 14: Kent vs Glamorgan, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Aug 14: Northamptonshire vs Lancashire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

Aug 15: Durham vs Worcestershire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Aug 15: Surrey vs Sussex, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Aug 15: Derbyshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at County Ground, Derby

Aug 16: Somerset vs Gloucestershire, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Aug 16: Yorkshire vs Durham, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Aug 16: Nottinghamshire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Aug 16: Northamptonshire vs Leicestershire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

Aug 16: Lancashire vs Warwickshire, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Aug 16: Kent vs Sussex, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Aug 16: Hampshire vs Surrey, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Aug 16: Essex vs Glamorgan, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Aug 22: Sussex vs Essex, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Aug 22: Middlesex vs Hampshire, South Group at Lord’s, London

Aug 23: Leicestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Aug 23: Gloucestershire vs Somerset, South Group at County Ground, Bristol

Aug 23: Kent vs Surrey, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Aug 23: Durham vs Yorkshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Aug 23: Warwickshire vs Worcestershire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Aug 23: Derbyshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at County Ground, Derby

Vitality Blast 2019 T20 Matches Schedule

Aug 24: Middlesex vs Sussex, South Group at Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground, Uxbridge

Aug 24: Somerset vs Glamorgan, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Aug 25: Leicestershire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Grace Road, Leicester

Aug 25: Hampshire vs Essex, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Aug 25: Worcestershire vs Lancashire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

Aug 25: Warwickshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Aug 25: Nottinghamshire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Aug 26: Glamorgan vs Sussex, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Aug 26: Lancashire vs Derbyshire, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Aug 27: Surrey vs Somerset, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Aug 27: Durham vs Warwickshire, North Group at Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street

Aug 28: Worcestershire vs Nottinghamshire, North Group at New Road, Worcester

Aug 29: Kent vs Gloucestershire, South Group at St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Aug 29: Surrey vs Essex, South Group at Kennington Oval, London

Aug 29: Yorkshire vs Northamptonshire, North Group at Headingley, Leeds

Aug 29: Hampshire vs Middlesex, South Group at The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Aug 30: Glamorgan vs Hampshire, South Group at Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Aug 30: Nottinghamshire vs Durham, North Group at Trent Bridge, Nottingham

Aug 30: Lancashire vs Leicestershire, North Group at Emirates Old Trafford, Manchester

Aug 30: Somerset vs Middlesex, South Group at The Cooper Associates County Ground, Taunton

Aug 30: Sussex vs Gloucestershire, South Group at County Ground, Hove

Aug 30: Warwickshire vs Yorkshire, North Group at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Aug 30: Essex vs Kent, South Group at County Ground, Chelmsford

Aug 30: Northamptonshire vs Worcestershire, North Group at County Ground, Northampton

Sep 04: TBC vs TBC, 1st Quarter-Final at TBC, TBC

Sep 05: TBC vs TBC, 2nd Quarter-Final at TBC, TBC

Sep 06: TBC vs TBC, 3rd Quarter-Final at TBC, TBC

Sep 07: TBC vs TBC, 4th Quarter-Final at TBC, TBC

Sep 21: TBC vs TBC, 1st Semi-Final at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Sep 21: TBC vs TBC, 2nd Semi-Final at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Sep 21: TBC vs TBC, Final at Edgbaston, Birmingham

Thanks for checking our post on Vitality Blast 2019 Schedule. We hope you did find our Vitality Blast Live Scores and Vitality Blast Fixtures 2019 useful and informative.

Leave a Reply